News ed Eventi
Venice, the Jews and Europe. 1516-2016.

Doge's Palace, from June 19th to November 13th, an exhibition describes the reasons which led to the creation of the first Ghetto in Europe, and the relations between the...
Festa della Sensa, 7 maggio 2016

La più antica festa di Venezia, Lo Sposalizio con il Mare, nella splendida cornice della laguna
Architecture Biennale 2016

Reporting From the Front From May, 28th to November, 27th, 2016 Curated by Alejandro Aravena, the exhibition will be about the exploration of new perspectives and...
ALDO MANUZIO. IL RINASCIMENTO DI VENEZIA

Gallerie dell'Accademia, from March, 19 to June, 19 2016 Erasmus of Rotterdam said that Aldo intended to build a library with no confine but the world itself. Through...
 
Benvenuti
Siamo 10 guide turistiche ufficiali di Venezia ed abbiamo ideato una serie di visite guidate ed itinerari esclusivi per aiutarvi a scoprire la nostra città: Venezia la Regina dei Mari! Prenotate il Vostro tour a Venezia scegliendo tra le nostre 20 proposte di visite guidate: passeggiate esclusive, circuiti insoliti ed escursioni alla ricerca dei luoghi più nascosti ed affascinanti della città.
Copyright 2012 © Venice With a Guide
Maria Colombo P.Iva 03217880271
Federica Chiuch P.Iva 03218800278
Diana Cugola P.Iva 03212870277
Emanuela Favero P.Iva 02693480275
Corine Govi P.Iva 03268780271
Elisabetta Morelli P.Iva 03041310271
Caterina Nardin P.Iva 02551780279
Laura Sabbadin P.Iva 02890720275
Rita Sartori P.Iva 02888920275
Cinzia Trevisan P.Iva 02890710276