Actualité et événements
Venice, the Jews and Europe. 1516-2016.

Doge's Palace, from June 19th to November 13th, an exhibition describes the reasons which led to the creation of the first Ghetto in Europe, and the relations between the...
Feast of Sensa (Ascension), May, 7th, 2016

Regattas, glamour and tradition for the oldest and most important feast in Venice
Architecture Biennale 2016

Reporting From the Front From May, 28th to November, 27th, 2016 Curated by Alejandro Aravena, the exhibition will be about the exploration of new perspectives and...
ALDO MANUZIO. IL RINASCIMENTO DI VENEZIA

Gallerie dell'Accademia, from March, 19 to June, 19 2016 Erasmus of Rotterdam said that Aldo intended to build a library with no confine but the world itself. Through...
 
Bienvenue
Nous sommes 10 guides officiels de Venise et nous avons imaginé un vaste choix de visites guidées et d'itinéraires exclusifs qui vous aideront à découvrir notre ville : Venise, Reine des Mers. Réservez votre visite de Venise en choisissant parmi toutes nos propositions de Visites guidées: promenades sélectionnées, circuits insolites et excursions à la recherche des sites les plus cachés et les plus charmants de la ville.
Copyright 2012 © Venice With a Guide
Maria Colombo P.Iva 03217880271
Federica Chiuch P.Iva 03218800278
Diana Cugola P.Iva 03212870277
Emanuela Favero P.Iva 02693480275
Corine Govi P.Iva 03268780271
Elisabetta Morelli P.Iva 03041310271
Caterina Nardin P.Iva 02551780279
Laura Sabbadin P.Iva 02890720275
Rita Sartori P.Iva 02888920275
Cinzia Trevisan P.Iva 02890710276