Noticias
Venice, the Jews and Europe. 1516-2016.

Doge's Palace, from June 19th to November 13th, an exhibition describes the reasons which led to the creation of the first Ghetto in Europe, and the relations between the...
Festa della Sensa, 7 maggio 2016

Regattas, glamour and tradition for the oldest and most important feast in Venice
Architecture Biennale 2016

Reporting From the Front From May, 28th to November, 27th, 2016 Curated by Alejandro Aravena, the exhibition will be about the exploration of new perspectives and...
ALDO MANUZIO. IL RINASCIMENTO DI VENEZIA

Gallerie dell'Accademia, from March, 19 to June, 19 2016 Erasmus of Rotterdam said that Aldo intended to build a library with no confine but the world itself. Through...
 
Bienvenido
Somos un grupo de diez guías turísticas oficiales y ofrecemos una gran variedad de visitas guíadas de la ciudad de Venecia, la Reina del Mar. Proponemos itinerarios clasicos y personalizados. Reserva tu visita guíada, elijiendo entre más de veinte itinerarios diferentes, paseos exclusivos y excursiónes únicas para descubrir los secretos escondidos de Venecia
Copyright 2012 © Venice With a Guide
Maria Colombo P.Iva 03217880271
Federica Chiuch P.Iva 03218800278
Diana Cugola P.Iva 03212870277
Emanuela Favero P.Iva 02693480275
Corine Govi P.Iva 03268780271
Elisabetta Morelli P.Iva 03041310271
Caterina Nardin P.Iva 02551780279
Laura Sabbadin P.Iva 02890720275
Rita Sartori P.Iva 02888920275
Cinzia Trevisan P.Iva 02890710276